Shea butter - Refined
Our Refined Shea Butter is an extremely easily absorbed and moisturising butter that is rich in fatty acids, vitamins A, E & F and is known to improve skin elasticity. It is a natural emollient and has good antioxidant properties.
Shea nut butter is used for both cosmetic and culinary purposes across Africa. It is extracted from the nuts of the Shea tree that grow across the area. A sustainable product providing an income for local communities who will harvest and clean the nuts before sending them to Europe for refining.
- INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
- CAS: 194043-92-0 - 91080-23-8
- EINCS: 293-515-7
- Origin: Ethically sourced in Ghana
- Packaged in fully recyclable zip-lock pouches.
- Refined, white in colour, minimum odour.
INGREDIENTS ARE PACKAGED FRESH, PLEASE ALLOW 2-5 WORKING DAYS FOR DELIVERY
Download technical documents below.